Former Board of Directors

2014

Viraj Patel, Secretary

2013

Rebecca Lee, Chair
Caroline Paik, Vice Chair, Programs
Mariko Iwata, Vice Chair, Operations
Jin Ohm, Vice Chair, External Relations
Alexander Wong, Treasurer
Sophia Wang, Secretary
Andrew Chang
John Chang
Chinling Chen
Katrina Dizon
Jerry Fu
Gita Ram
Jessica Li
Avi Panth
Emerson Park
Anitha Vemury
Kimberly Wang
Shelly Zhao

2012

Priscilla Baek, Chair
Rebecca Lee, Vice Chair
Alexander Wong, Treasurer
Andrew Kim, Secretary
Phyllis Joe, Legal Counsel
Ayan De
Cassie Duong
Mari Hart
Fang He
Mariko Iwata
John Kim
Andre Nakazawa
Jin Soo Ohm
Caroline Paik
Emerson Park
Dan Phan
Anisha Shetty
Kimberly Wang
Waichang Wong
Jean-Erza Yeung

2011

Swathi Bonda, Chair
Alexander Wong, Treasurer
Emily Chen, Secretary
Cristian Liu, Chair Emeritus
Priscilla Baek
Ayan De
Maya Graham
Joshua Han
Fang He
Andrea Hsu
Phyllis Joe
Paul Lee
Rebecca Lee
Jennifer Lin
Mari Masuko
Anisha Shetty
Stephanie Ueng
Waiching Wong

2010

Gene Kim, Chair
Cristian Liu, Vice Chair
Jonathan To, Vice Chair
Gary Le, Treasurer
Jessica Kawamura, Secretary
David Y. Lee, Chair Emeritus
Priscilla Baek
Swathi Bonda
Jason Chang
Bruce Chen
Emily Chen
Maya Graham
Rose Hacking
Andrew Han
Joshua Han
Andrea Hsu
Fahad Hoda
Paul Lee
Jennifer Lin
Tina Wei

2009

David Y. Lee, Chair
Andrew Han, Vice Chair
Gene Kim, Vice Chair
Jonathan To, Treasurer
Cristian Liu, Secretary
Jeewon Kim, Chair Emeritus
Keo Chea
Bruce Chen
Peter W. Chin
Maya Graham
Rose Hacking
Fahad Hoda
Ellen Kamei
Gary Le
Jason Scott Park
Hiroyuki Tanaka
Crystal Yu

2008

Jeewon Kim, Chair
Bruce Chen
Steph Cheng
Keo Chea
Peter W. Chin
Hao Feng
Rose Hacking
Andrew Han
Fahad Hoda
Ellen Kamei
David Y. Lee
Cristian Liu
Jason Scott Park
Kate Surber
Hiroyuki Tanaka
Crystal Yu

2007

Paul Suh, Chair
Sirat Attapit
Frances Bicaldo
Stephanie Cheng
Nasima Hossain
Juli Kim
Daniel Lee
Doug Lee
Namrata Mujumdar
Sean Oh
Peter Ohr
Neil Ruiz
Kate Surber
James Yu
Jocelyn Yeh

2006

Jasmeet K. Ahuja, Chair
Frances Bicaldo
Steven Chan
Annabel R. Chang
Candace J. Chin
Umair Khan
Jeewon Kim
Daniel Lee
Pamela Peng
Paul Suh
Jenny Yang
James C. Yu

2005

Catherine Tran, Chair
Jeewon Kim, Vice Chair
Ameeta Patel, Treasurer
Cindy Han, Secretary
Janelle Hu, Chair Emeritus
Jasmeet Ahuja
Angela Gibson
Lillian MacEachern
Rachel Oh
Jeff Sutton

2004

Janelle Hu, Chair
John Kim, Chair
Ana Ma, Vice Chair
Cindy Han
Chris Kang
John Kim
Elizabeth Liu
Lillian MacEachern
Jennifer Na
Rachel Oh
Ameeta Patel
H.K. Rana
Jeff Sutton
Catherine Tran

2003

Wai Shan Leung, Chair
Eileen Park, Chair
John Kim, Interim Chair
Raul Cantangui
Jason Chung
Margaret Hsiang
Janelle Hu
Christopher Kang
Ana Ma
Tejal Mehta
Eileen Park
Janis Saelao
Mike Sonza
Debasish Mishra
Imelda Rhee
Michael Rhee

2002

Freddie Chen, Chair
John Kim, Vice Chair
Janelle Hu, Treasurer
K.P. Pantoomano, Secretary and Webmaster
Michelle Chen
Kristin Doan
Marla Hendriksson
Michelle Lee
Hung Nguyen
Edwin Park
Gerry Del Quon
John Trasvina

2001

Angelo Chang, Chair
April Osajima, Chair
Jeff Sutton, Treasurer
Darlene Liao, Secretary
Christine Chen
Mark Fung
Jim Hankins
Channapa Khamvongsa
John Kim
Ron Nerida
H.K. Park
Michael Park
Jeffery Seehra
John Trasvina
Rachel Oh

2000

Evelyn Yee, Chair
Allen Teng, Vice Chair
Darlene Liao, Secretary
Janis Castaneda
Michael Gallant
John Kim
Jennifer Lee
Lillian MacEachern
Emmie Ochiai
Janis Sakinawa
John Trasvina
Penny Trieu
Hung Rhee

1999

Angelo Chang, Chair 
Debasish Mishra, Vice Chair 
Ana Ma, Treasurer 
Kat Song, Secretary 
Eileen Espejo 
Julie Ha 
Ken Kobayashi 
Edwin Lau 
Michael Lee 
Nga Nguyen 
Simon Quan 
Allen Teng 
John Trasvina 
Jenny Yang 
Evelyn Yee

1998

Angelo Chang, Chair 
Kat Song, Vice Chair 
Tejal Mehta, Treasurer 
Edna Flores, Secretary 
Asuntha Chiang 
Carlos Garcia 
Ken Kobayashi 
Edwin Lau 
Wai-Shan Leung 
Ana Ma 
Debasish Mishra 
Tyson Nakashima 
Gautam Rana 
Bob Sakaniwa 
Amee Shah 
Julie Song 
John Trasvina 
Karna Wong

1997

Angelo Chang, Chair
Kat Song, Vice Chair
April Osajima, Treasurer

Michael Rhee, Secretary
Theo Chuang 
Carlos Garcia
Jeff Lee
Bob Sakaniwa
John Trasvina 
Karna Wong
Judy Yi
Arthur Yoon
Sonia Aranza
Ameesha Mehta 
Cuc Vu

1996

April Osajima, Chair
Angelo Chang, Vice Chair
Chantale Wong, Treasurer
Judy Yi, Secretary
Grace Caligtan
Gerry Del Rosario
Carlos Garcia
Jeffrey Lee
Diana Lin
Ameesha Mehta
Emily Murase
Bob Sakaniwa
Kat Song
John Trasvina
Cuc Vu

1995

April Osajima, Chair
Angelo Chang, Vice Chair
Judy Yi, Secretary
Chantale Wong, Treasurer
Grace Caligtan
Rod Hsiao
Jeffrey Lee
Diana Lin
Ameesha Mehta
Emily Murase
Gerry Del Rosario
Bob Sakaniwa
Kat Song
John Trasvina
Cuc Vu 

1994

Imelda Mehlert, Chair
Lori Way, Vice Chair
Chantale Wong, Treasurer
Bob Sakaniwa, Secretary
Irene Bueno, Board
Angelo Chang
Ankur Goel
Ken Kato
Keith McAllister
Ameesha Mehta 
Emily Murase
April Osajima
Yoshi Takeda
John Trasvina
Chen Wen

1993

Irene Bueno, Chair
Ankur Goel
Chantale Wong
Jasmeet Seehra 
Peter Nakahata
John Trasvina
Derek Lang
April Osajima
Carol Kim
Gena Lew
Vicki Shu 
Kathay Feng

1992

Chantale Wong, Chair
Irene Bueno
Jasmeet Seehra
Angelo Chang
Sandra Yamane
April Osajima
Ankur Goel
Brant Lee
Daphne Kwok
Ana Walraven
Lin Liu
Vicki Shu
Rod Hsiao
Angela Park 

Founding Charter Members

Lin Liu 
Sandra Yamane 
Sharon Yanagi 
Melinda Yee 
Paul Igasaki 
Rod Hsiao 
Chantale Wong